Collection title
Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is your ultimate skincare companion for gentle exfoliation and hydration. Enriched with Tea Tree Extract, PHA, Niacinamide, and Zinc PCA, these toner pads cleanse, hydrate, and balance your skin, making them perfect for daily use. Whether you’re looking to reduce blemishes, control excess oil, or simply soothe and hydrate your skin, this toner pad has you covered.
We make things that work better and last longer.
We make things that work better and last longer.
Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is your ultimate skincare companion for gentle exfoliation and hydration. Enriched with Tea Tree Extract, PHA, Niacinamide, and Zinc PCA, these toner pads cleanse, hydrate, and balance your skin, making them perfect for daily use. Whether you’re looking to reduce blemishes, control excess oil, or simply soothe and hydrate your skin, this toner pad has you covered.
Why Choose Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad?
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad stands out due to its dual-texture design. This makes it an all-in-one solution for both gentle exfoliation and hydration. With an embossed side for exfoliation and a smooth side for hydration, these pads are ideal for clearer, softer, and more balanced skin.
Key Benefits:
|
Ingredient |
Benefit |
|
Tea Tree Extract |
Soothes and purifies the skin while reducing blemishes. |
|
PHA (Polyhydroxy Acid) |
Gently exfoliates and improves skin texture without irritation. |
|
Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) |
Brightens and evens out the skin tone, reducing redness. |
|
Zinc PCA |
Helps balance oil production, reduce shine, and refine pores. |
How Does Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad Work?
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad uses its dual-texture design to provide both exfoliation and hydration in one easy step:
-
Embossed Side: The textured side gently removes dead skin cells and refines skin texture. The PHA in the formula ensures a gentle exfoliation, suitable for even sensitive skin.
-
Smooth Side: After exfoliating, the smooth side hydrates and helps to soothe and balance the skin. The inclusion of Niacinamide brightens and reduces redness, while Zinc PCA regulates oil production and refines pores.
This combination helps the skin to retain moisture, improve texture, and maintain a healthy, glowing complexion.
How to Use Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad
Using the Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is easy and convenient. Simply follow these steps for clear, hydrated skin:
-
Cleanse your face thoroughly with your preferred cleanser.
-
Take one toner pad and gently glide it across your face using the embossed side. Focus on areas prone to blemishes or rough texture.
-
Leave the pad on for 10-20 minutes for more intensive care, or swipe it across your face for a quick refresh.
-
Flip the pad and use the smooth side to remove any remaining impurities and hydrate your skin.
-
Pat the essence into your skin to allow the remaining product to absorb fully.
Tip: For more intensive treatment, use the pad as a mini-mask and leave it on for up to 20 minutes to allow the Tea Tree Extract and Niacinamide to deeply penetrate the skin.
Who Should Use Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad?
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is perfect for all skin types, especially those prone to blemishes, oiliness, or sensitivity:
-
Oily Skin: Helps balance oil production and control excess shine while keeping the skin moisturised.
-
Sensitive Skin: The formula is gentle and soothing, making it ideal for sensitive skin types.
-
Combination Skin: Perfect for those who need gentle exfoliation while balancing areas prone to both dryness and oiliness.
This toner pad is designed to provide an effective solution for a variety of skin concerns, leaving your skin feeling refreshed, hydrated, and balanced.
Why Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is Perfect for Your Routine
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad provides everything you need for clearer, smoother, and more balanced skin:
-
Gentle Exfoliation: The PHA gently exfoliates and removes dead skin cells, leaving your skin feeling smooth.
-
Hydration: The smooth side helps to hydrate and soothe the skin, leaving it soft and moisturised.
-
Blemish Control: With Tea Tree Extract and Zinc PCA, this toner helps control excess oil and prevent blemishes from forming.
-
Suitable for Sensitive Skin: Free from alcohol, fragrance, and sulfates, it’s perfect for those with sensitive or irritated skin.
Conclusion
The Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is your go-to solution for daily exfoliation, hydration, and blemish control. Whether you want to refine skin texture, balance oil production, or calm irritated skin, this dual-texture toner pad has everything you need. With Tea Tree Extract, Niacinamide, and Zinc PCA, it’s the perfect addition to your skincare routine.
Order your Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad today for a clearer, smoother, and more radiant complexion!
Frequently Ask Questions
Can I use Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad every day?
Yes, the Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is designed for daily use. It’s gentle enough for sensitive skin and can be used twice daily – once in the morning and once at night.
Is this toner pad suitable for oily skin?
Absolutely! The Zinc PCA and Tea Tree Extract in the toner pad help balance oil production, making it ideal for those with oily skin or blemish-prone skin.
How long should I leave the toner pad on my face?
For regular use, swipe the pad across your face and remove immediately. For an intensive treatment, leave it on for 10-20 minutes.
Does this toner pad help with acne?
Yes, the Tea Tree Extract and Zinc PCA help reduce blemishes, soothe inflammation, and prevent breakouts by regulating oil and purifying the skin.
Is this product vegan and cruelty-free?
Yes, the Tea Tree Purifine Toner Pad is vegan, cruelty-free, alcohol-free, and sulfate-free, ensuring it aligns with ethical skincare practices.
Customer reviews will appear here. Integrate apps like Loox or Judge.me.